CAMPING LA CHANTERELLE
3 Stars Campsite
Champagnac-le-Vieux | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Pitch from: 19€
Rental from: 280€
In Champagnac-le-Vieux this campsite 3 stars of 110 pitches offers canvas bungalows, mobil-homes and chalets for rent. In terms of leisure, it offers organized activities. Furthermore, as services, you will find a bar and a grocery store. Pets are allowed with extra charge.
Practical Information
Opening
29/04 - 16/10
Spoken Languages
French
Labellers
Affiliations
Fédération des Campeurs Caravaniers et Camping-caristes, Fédération Nationale de l’Hôtellerie de Plein Air
Pitches
- 110 Pitches
- Electricity plug
- Running water
- Waste water
- Shaded
- Semishaded
- Authorized barbecues
Rentals
- 12 Canvas bungalows
- 6 Mobil-homes
- 20 Chalets
- Ping-Pong
- Bicycles <= 25km
- Riding
- Fishing
- Archery
Origin of information about this campsite :
CPG - 26/11/2021 More info...
Top Deals
CPG - 26/11/2021 More info...
Camping Chanset
Puy-de-Dôme - Ceyrat
Starting from
651€
-66% off =
219€
Camping Moulin de Chaules
Cantal - Saint-Constant
Starting from
290€
-30% off =
203€
Résidence Vacancéole Les Chalets de la Chazotte
Puy-de-Dôme - Saint-Jacques-d'Ambur
Starting from
384€
-30% off =
269€
Camping les Sablons
Puy-de-Dôme - Pont-du-Château
Starting from
390€
-23% off =
299€
Le Domaine de Confolant - Vacancéole
Puy-de-Dôme - Miremont
Starting from
283€
-20% off =
226€
Camping Paris-Est
Allier - Chassenard
Starting from
428€
-20% off =
342€
Sponsored via
Other campsites nearby