CAMPING LE GRAND LARGE
4 Stars Campsite
Camaret-sur-Mer | Brittany
Pitch from: 34€
Rental from: 693€
In Camaret-sur-Mer this campsite 4 stars by the sea of 101 pitches offers mobil-homes and disabilities housing for rent. In terms of leisure, it offers an indoor pool. Furthermore, as services, you will find a bar. Internet access via WIFI is available. For motorhomes, there is a waste disposal area. Pets are allowed with extra charge.
Practical Information
Opening
27/04 - 27/09
Spoken Languages
English,French,German
Labellers
Camping Qualité
Affiliations
Fédération Nationale de l’Hôtellerie de Plein Air
Pitches
- 101 Pitches
- Electricity plug
- Running water
- Waste water
- Semishaded
- Authorized barbecues
Rentals
- 27 Mobil-homes
- 1 Disability housing
Water
- Swimming pool
- Heated swimming pool
- Covered swimming pool
- Seaside beach 500 m
- Sailboard 3,5 km
Sports
- Petanque
- Ping-Pong
- Bicycles
- Tennis
- Riding 5 km
- Fishing 500 m
Origin of information about this campsite :
CPG - 12/05/2026 More info...
Top Deals
CPG - 12/05/2026 More info...
Camping Vacances André Trigano - Poulmic
Bénodet
Starting from
455€
-52% off =
219€
Le Cabellou Plage
Concarneau
Starting from
735€
-50% off =
368€
Camping La Mer Blanche
Bénodet
Starting from
318€
-45% off =
173€
Camping Kerscolper
Fouesnant
Starting from
359€
-45% off =
199€
Camping Le Domaine de Mesqueau
Plougasnou
Starting from
466€
-38% off =
289€
Camping du Poulquer
Bénodet
Starting from
420€
-36% off =
269€
Sponsored via
Other campsites nearby